Great Hurdlers I Have Coached

Current Rankings
For hurdlers currently being coached by Lee Pantas



 

Home
Great Hurdlers -Men
Great Hurdlers -Women 
Former Hurdlers  
Current Hurdlers
Current Rankings
All-Time Rankings
Top 10 Lists
Hall of Fame
Record Holders
Conference & County Champions
State Champions
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Teams
Year By Year Photo Galleries
Masterpieces 
College And Beyond
Hurdling Links
Videos
Contact Us

Want to see where you rank
in North Carolina?

Girl's Outdoor 2009 NC

Boy's Outdoor 2009NC

In the USA?

Girl's Outdoor 2009 USA

Boy's Outdoor 2009 USA

 

 

* = F.A.T. (Fully Automatic Timing)  Those times recorded without an * are hand timed.
To covert hand times to F.A.T. times for comparison, .24 seconds must be added to the hand time.

Quick Links To Ranking Lists
Middle School Girls
55M Hurdles

Middle School Boys
110M Hurdles

High School Girls/Young Women
55M Hurdles   60M Hurdles   100M Hurdles  300M Hurdles  400M Hurdles 

High School Boys/Young Men
55M Hurdles    60M Hurdles    110M Hurdles    300M Hurdles    400M Hurdles

All-Time Rankings
All-Time Rankings
 

Middle School Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (30")

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

9.94 Mariah Richardson 7 A.C. Reynolds MS

2

10.85 Emagine Montgomery 7 A.C. Reynolds MS

3

11.97 Odashia Hawkins 7 A.C. Reynolds MS

4

13.66 Jordan Ford 8 A.C. Reynolds MS

5

       

6

       

7

       

8

       

9

       

10

       

High School Girls/Young Women 55 Meter Hurdles (33")

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

9.50 Jessica Brown 10 A.C. Reynolds

2

10.60 Kaeli King 10 T.C. Robeson

3

10.85 Hanna Sayles 11 A.C. Reynolds

4

5

       
6        

6

       

7

       

8

11.68 Lexi Harvin 10 A.C. Reynolds

9

11.75 Leslie Frempong 9 A.C. Reynolds

10

12.20 Alisha Coffey 10 A.C. Reynolds

High School Boys/Young Men 55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

8.20 Terrance McKnight 12 Asheville

2

       

3

       

4

       

5

       

6

       

7

       

8

       

9

       

10

       

High School Girls/Young Women 60 Meter Hurdles (33")

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

10.48* Penny Lane Buckner 10 Mountain Heritage

2

       

3

       

4

       

5

       

6

       

7

       

8

       

9

       

10

       

High School Boys/Young Men 60 Meter Hurdles (33")

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

       

2

       

3

       

4

       

5

       

6

       

7

       

8

       

9

       

10

       

High School Girls/Young Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

14.79* Sophia Treakle 12 Asheville

2

16.21* Whitney Stafford 12 A.C. Reynolds

3

16.34* Terran Ward 12 A.C. Reynolds

4

16.79* Penny Lane Buckner 9 Mountain Heritage

5

17.00* Tia Ward 9 A.C. Reynolds

6

17.53 Jenna Autrey 12 A.C. Reynolds

7

18.18* Erin McKee 12 A.C. Reynolds

9

18.28 Jessica Brown 10 A.C. Reynolds

8

18.51 Hillary Roark 12 A.C. Reynolds
10 18.70 Hannah Sayles 11 A.C. Reynolds
11 19.17 Jesmine Prather 10 A.C. Reynolds
12 19.79* Kaeli King 10 T.C. Roberson
13 20.11 Alissa Gothberg 9 A.C. Reynolds
14 20.97 Leslie Frempong 11 A.C. Reynolds
15 21.12 Alisha Coffey 11 A.C. Reynolds
16 21.60 Jordan Holcombe 9 A.C. Reynolds
17 21.85 Jasmine Prather 10 A.C, Reynolds
17        

Middle School Boys110 Meter Hurdles (5 Hurdles, 33")

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

17.63 Tyler Stallworth 8 A.C. Reynolds MS

2

17.33 Aaron Neuhauser 7 A.C. Reynolds  MS

3

19.15 Frank Noska 8 A.C. Reynolds MS

4

       

5

       

6

       

7

       

8

       

9

       

10

       

High School Boys/Young Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

17.70* Aubrey Collins 11 A.C. Reynolds

2

       

3

       

4

       

5

       

6

       

7

       

8

       

9

       

10

       

High School Girls/Young Women 300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

43.15* Sophia Treakle 12 Asheville

2

47.11* Whitney Stafford 12 A.C. Reynolds

3

47.86* Erin McKee 12 A.C. Reynolds

4

49.88* Penny Lane Buckner 9 Mountain Heritage

5

50.65* Jessica Brown 10 A.C. Reynolds

6

51.47* Kaeli King 10 T.C. Roberson

7

54.10 Hannah Sayles 11 A.C. Reynolds

8

56.03 Marcia Blate 10 A.C. Reynolds

9

56.32 Deanna Butler 11 A.C. Reynolds

10

57.35* Alissa Gothberg 9 A.C. Reynolds
11 63.30 Leslie Frempong 9 A.C. Reynolds

High School Boys/Young Men 300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

42.63* Killian Taylor 9 A.C. Reynolds

2

43.02 Marcus Jackson 9 A.C. Reynolds

3

48.70* Nate Skroski 11 A.C. Reynolds

4

48.11 Mario Swann 9 A.C. Reynolds

5

48.61 Aubrey Collins 11 A.C. Reynolds

6

       

7

       

8

       

9

       

10

       

High School Girls/Young Women 400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

1:01.11* Sophia Treakle 12 Asheville

2

1:06.70* Whitney Stafford 12 A.C. Reynolds

3

1:09.64 Erin McKee 12 A.C. Reynolds

4

1:11.16 Penny Lane Buckner 9 Mountain Heritage

5

       

6

       

7

       

8

       

9

       

10

       

High School Boys/Young Men 400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete GR School

1

75.76 Killian Taylor 10 A.C. Reynolds

2

82.56 Ben Jones 9 T. C. Roberson

3

       

4

       

5

       

6

       

7

       

8

       

9

       

10