Great Hurdlers I Have Coached

All-Time Rankings
Top-20 All Time
Hurdlers coached by Lee Pantas

Home
All-Time Rankings
Top 10 Lists
Hall of Fame
Record Holders
Conference & County Champions
State Champions
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Teams
Year By Year Photo Galleries
Masterpieces 
College And Beyond
Hurdling Links

Videos
Contact Us

Sophia Treakle Bronze Medalist 400M Hurdles, USATF Nationals


Quick Jump To

High School Young Women
55M Hurdles
60M Hurdles
100M Hurdles
300M Hurdles
400M Hurdles
2000M Steeplechase
Shuttle Hurdle Relay

High School Young Men
55M Hurdles
60M Hurdles
110M Hurdles
300M Hurdles
400M Hurdles
2000M Steeplechase
Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Middle School & Junior Olympics Girls
Middle School Girls 55M Hurdles
Junior Olympics Midget Girls 80M Hurdles
Junior Olympics Youth Girls 100M Hurdles
Junior Olympics Youth Girls 200M Hurdles

 

Middle School & Junior Olympics Boys
Middle School Boys 55M Hurdles
Middle School Boys 100M Hurdles
Middle School Boys 110M Hurdles
Junior Olympics Youth Boys 100M Hurdles
Junior Olympics Youth Boys 200M Hurdles



 


* = F.A.T. (Fully Automatic Timing) 
Those times recorded without an * are hand timed. To covert hand times to F.A.T. times for comparison, .24 seconds must be added to the hand time.
 

 


 High School Young Women
Top-20 All Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
55M Hurdles
High School Young Women

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
60M Hurdles
High School Young Women

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
100M Hurdles
High School Young Women

Time

  1 Brittany Carroll 8.22*   1 Penny Lane Buckner 10.48*   1 Brittany Carroll 14.14*
  2 Sophia Treakle 8.68*   2 Jenna Autrey 11.33*   2 Sophia Treakle 14.79*
  3 Anu Frempong 8.73           3 Kendall Soule 15.22*
  4 Liza Schillo 8.98*           4 Liza Schillo 15.40*
  5 Kendall Soule 9.06*           5 Tiffany Dillingham 15.40*
  6 Julie Osborne 9.21*           6 Julie Osborne 15.40
  7 Anna Walker 8.98           7 Vonda Harrison 15.40
  8 Vonda Harrison 9.33*           8 Mariah Richardson 15.73*
  9 Tiffany Dillingham 9.38*           9 Anna Walker 15.54
  10 Carolyn Diez 9.51*           10 Anu Frempong 15.86*
  11 Christen Ray 9.30           11 Sarah Owenby 15.98*
  12 Penny Lane Buckner 9.34           12 Emily Kimble 15.78
  13 Terran Ward 9.63*           13 Carolyn Diez 16.09*
  14 Leslie Frempong 9.67*           14 Kendall King 15.93
  15 Jessica Brown 9.50           15 Whitney Stafford 16.21*
  16 Emery Lang 9.76*           16 Tia Ward 16.00
  17 Kenzie McDowell 9.86*           17 Susanna Pantas 16.02
  18 Jenna Autrey 9.68           18 Penny Lane Buckner 16.33*
  19 Gina Clayton 9.70           19 Terran Ward 16.34*
  20 Mariah Richardson 10.01*           20 Christen Ray 16.34*

High School Young Women
Top-20 All Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
300M Hurdles
High School Young Women

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
400M Hurdles
High School Young Women

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
2000M Steeplechase
High School Young Women

Time

  1 Sophia Treakle 43.15*   1 Sophia Treakle 61.11*   1 Whitney Thornburg 7:23.75*
  2 Brittany Carroll 43.85*   2 Whitney Stafford 66.70*   2 Deanna Butler 8:07.02*
  3 Kendall King 46.66   3 Penny Lane Buckner 69.44*   3 Christen Ray 8:20.47*
  4 Mariah Richardson 46.95*   4 Erin McKee 69.64   4 Lana Reeves 8:21.81*
  5 Whitney Stafford 47.11*   5 Diana Manee 70.19*   5 Journey Ortiz 9:12.68*
  6 Diana Manee 47.44*   6 Aimee Riley 71.00*   6 Megan Bennett 9:13.96*
  7 Julie Osborne 47.58*   7 Ginger Jordan 71.50*   7 Catherine Graham 9:15.40*
  8 Anu Frempong 47.83*   8 Sarah Owenby 71.67*   8 Emily Cooper 9:38.20*
  9 Erin McKee 47.86*   9 Anu Frempong 73.81*   10 Jackie Chazotte 11:21.36*
  10 Sarah Owenby 48.20*   10 Julie Osborne 74.65*        
  11 Carolyn Diez 48.32*   11 Liza Schillo 75.38*        
  12 Penny Lane Buckner 48.81*   12 Miranda Norlin 75.83*        
  13 Ginger Jordan 48.63   13 Anna Walker 76.10*        
  14 Anna Walker 48.65   14 Meredith Mercer 76.38*        
  15 Christen Ray 48.92*   15 Kelly Scanlon 76.50*        
  16 Terran Ward 49.20   16 Elise Wright 76.72*        
  17 Vonda Harrison 50.22*   17 Christen Ray 77.31        
  18 Tia Ward 50.25*   18 Miranda Picou 78.05*        
  19 Damiyah Wiggins 50.10   19 Vonda Harrison 80.30*        
  20 Jessica Brown 50.65*   20 Damiyah Wiggins 80.63*        

Middle School & Junior Olympics Midget & Youth Girls
Top-20 All Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
55M Hurdles (30")
Middle School Girls

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
80M Hurdles (30")
JO Midget Girls (11-12)

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
100M Hurdles (30")
JO Youth Girls (13-14)

Time

  1 Tia Ward 9.00   1 Kenzie McDowell 13.92*   1 Sophia Treakle 16.54*
  2 Sarah Owenby 9.20   2 Sophia Treakle 14.75*   2 Tiffany Dillingham 16.77*
  3 Nashala Villareal 9.21   3 Lillian Williams 14.86   3 Danielle Silvers 16.90*
  4 Makiya Walker 9.22   4 Corey Williams 15.07*   4 Alexa Harvey 17.02*
  5 Liza Schillo 9.23   5 Kelly Weigand 15.16*   5 Susanna Pantas 17.12*
  6 Susanna Pantas 9.26   6 Courtney Walker 15.49*   6 Sammy Stone 17.67*
  7 Clarressa Simpson 9.32   7 Anne Worth 15.51   7 Anu Frempong 17.75*
  8 Anu Frempong 9.34   8 Danielle Silvers 15.71*   8 Meredith Mercer 17.60
  9 Erin Milam 9.39   9 Rebecca MacNair 15.92*   9 Penny Lane Buckner 17.92*
  10 Laura Clapps 9.39   10 Victoria Borum 16.24*   10 Adriene Smith 18.06*
  11 Sophia Treakle 9.40   11 Lori Cooper 16.29*   11 Miranda Norlin 18.19*
  12 Kelly Poss 9.44   12 Rebecca Rohrer 16.43*   12 Rene Barefoot 18.34*
  13 Terran Ward 9.46   13 Lee Kania 16.70*   13 Lori Cooper 18.57
  14 Kendal Soule 9.47   14 Avila Rose Dellinger 16.71*   14 Ella Kepple 19.00*
  15 Mariah Richardson 9.49   15 Carley Koppe 17.21*   15 Micalea Cooper 18.76
  16 Bobbie Lee 9.50   16 Amara Hollifield-Wiggs 17.70*   16 Laura Clapps 18.84
  17 Mikaia Woods 9.55   17 Zoe Kiratzis 18.15   17 Ruth Peterson 19.20*
  18 Ella Keppel 9.56   18 Emily Kania 20.69*   18 Erin Milam 19.18
  19 Sammy Stone 9.65           19 Christine Mukesiej 19.37
  20 Tatyana Robertson 9.65           20 Lee Kania 19.40

Middle School & Junior Olympics Midget & Youth Girls
Top-20 All Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
200M Hurdles (30")
JO Youth Girls (13-14)

Time    

 

         
  1 Sophia Treakle 30.53*                
  2 Anu Frempong 31.09                
  3 Alexa Harvey 31.86*                
  4 Laura Clapps 31.63*                
  5 Courtney Brewer 32.49*                
  6 PennyLane Buckner 32.61*                
  7 Danielle Silvers 32.40                
  8 Terran Ward 32.81*                
  9 Susanna Pantas 32.94                
  10 Elizabeth Elmore 33.26                
  11 Miranda Norlin 33.40                
  12 Meredith Mercer 33.50                
  12 Ruth Peterson 34.00                
  13 Lori Cooper 34.04                
  14 Sheridan Patterson 34.22                
  15 Sarah White 34.71*                
  16 Emily Diaz-Loar 35.52                
  17 JoJo Kessinger 36.23                
  18 Hannah Hoffman 36.38                
  19 Sophie Nelson 36.47                
  20 Hebron Cole 37.88*                

  High School Young Men
Top-20 All Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
55M Hurdles

High School Young Men

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
60M Hurdles

High School Young Men

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
110M Hurdles

High School Young Men

Time

  1 Cade Liverman 7.34*   1 Cade Liverman 8.11*   1 Kris Fant 13.86*
  2 Kris Fant 7.58*   2 Kris Fant 8.20*   2 Cade Liverman 13.87*
  3 Drew Barker 7.59*   3 Drew Barker 8.26*   3 Drew Barker 14.22*
  4 Michael Simmerson 7.60*   4 Michael Simmerson 8.32*   4 Michael Simmerson 14.44*
  5 Justin D'Angleo 7.50   5 Justin D'Angelo 8.78*   5 Justin D'Angelo 14.74*
  6 Matt Johnson 7.94   6 Terrance McKnight 9.20*   6 Jeremy Murrill 14.80
  7 Michael Robinson 8.32*   7 Matt Johnson 9.37*   7 Jordan Blazer 15.22*
  8 Terrance McKnight 8.37*   8 Aaron Neuhauser 9.45*   8 Aaron Neuhauser 15.33*
  9 Tyler Chazotte 8.16   9 EJ Griffith 9.54*   9 Sid Palas 15.37*
  10 EJ Griffith 8.22           10 Michael Robinson 15.40*
  11 Aaron Neuhauser 8.24           11 Matt Johnson 15.45*
  12 Sam Yoder 8.92*           12 Ben Gorman 15.45*
  13 Josh Profitt 8.94*           13 Garrett Fentzlaff 15.62*
  14 Will Gilkerson 9.12*           14 Patrick Johnson 15.62*
  15 Chad Kovacs 9.34*           15 Devonte Cunningham 15.63*
  16 Matt Gorman 9.30           16 Joel Wadopian 15.63*
                  17 Terrance McKnight 15.85*
                  18 Michael Selle 16.00*
                  19 Cory Moore 15.80
                  20 Tyler Chazotte 16.10*

High School Young Men
Top-20 All Time
 
  #

Top 20 All-Time
300M Hurdles

High School Young Men

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
400M Hurdles

High School Young Men

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
2000M Steeplechase

High School Young Men

Time

  1 Cade Liverman 37.60*   1 Kris Fant 55.83*   1 Ethien Arboleda 6:45.48*
  2 Kris Fant 37.87*   2 Cade Liverman 56.77*   2 Garrett Ruley 6:57.36*
  3 Jeremy Murrill 39.00*   3 Jake Palas 57.71*   3 Jason Capps 7:15.14*
  4 Drew Barker 39.18*   4 Patrick Johnson 59.28*   4 Tyerell Hughes 7:26.78*
  5 Joel Wadopian 39.33*   5 Drew Barker 60.34*   5 Martin Garbisch 8:52.50*
  6 Michael Simmerson 39.33*   6 Mathew Johnson 62.13*   6 Albert Arguelles 8:53.60*
  7 Jordan Blazer 39.73*   7 Chad Kovacs 63.00   7 Hunter Koch 9:25.21*
  8 Jake Palas 39.90   8 Killian Taylor 65.76        
  9 Matt Johnson 40.36*   9 Joshua Bradley 70.68*        
  10 Sid Palas 40.10   10 Ben Jones 82.56        
  11 Aaron Neuhauser 40.85*                
  12 Patrick Johnson 41.21*                
  13 Justin D'Angelo 41.94*                
  14 Chad Kovacs 42.04*                
  15 Terrance McKnight 42.18*                
  16 Will Gilkerson 42.19*                
  17 Sam Yoder 42.21*                
  18 Sean Kennedy 42.24*                
  19 Walker Kiel 42.07                
  20 Michael Robinson 42.62*                

 Middle School & Junior Olympics Midget & Youth Boys
Top-20 All Time
 
  #

Top 20 All-Time
55M Hurdles (33")

Middle School Boys

Time   #

Top 20 All-Time
80M Hurdles (30")

JO Midget Boys (11-12)

Time

  #

Top 20 All-Time
100M Hurdles (33")

JO Youth Boys (13-14)

Time

  1 Deshawn Finley 8.08   1 Andrew Altice 13.84*   1 Cory Moore 15.26*
  2 Antonio Logan 8.10   2 Tucker Evans 14.75*   2 Brent Moore 15.74*
  3 Chad Kovacs 8.26   3 Chad Kovacs 14.97   3 Chad Kovacs 15.68
  4 Matt Gorman 8.32   4 Cory Moore 15.32*   4 Andrew Altice 15.81
  5 Mycal Mclure 8.35   5 Michael Wilson 15.37*   5 Matt Gorman 16.56*
  6 Cory Moore 8.43   6 Will Mimms 15.20   6 Michael Elliston 17.27*
  7 Brent Moore 8.45   7 Adam Kluge 15.44*   7 Tyler Chazotte 18.84*
  8 Will Gilkerson 8.50   8 Garrett Ruley 16.32*   8 Phillip Pritchett 18.74
  9 Michael Robinson 8.60   9 Chance Enneking 16.93*   9 Terrell Mwetta 20.65
  10 Andrew Altice 8.70   10 Jack Albrecht 16.88   10 Patrick Wilson 24.29*
  11 Kamarion Flythe 8.78   11 John Norlin 16.94   11 Garrett Ruley (30") 22.28
  12 Michael Lanzo-Soloranzo 9.05   12 Josey Weaver 17.21        
  13 Patrick Johnson 9.09   13 Milo Norlin 17.34        
  14 Tony Walker 9.20   14 Joshua Owen 17.59        
  15 Christian Watkins 9.57   15 Andy Logan 19.78        
  16 Josh Profitt 9.59   16 John Walker 23.99        
  17 Austin Twitty 9.60                
  18 Mitchell Cross 9.76                
  19 Fabian Lopez 9.87                
  20 Josh Jones 10.09                
 

Middle School & Junior Olympics Midget & Youth Boys
Top-20 All Time
 
  #

Top 20 All-Time
110M Hurdles (33"-5H)
Middle School Boys

Time    

Top 20 All-Time
200M Hurdles (30")
JO Youth Boys (13-14)

         
  1 Michael Elliston 15.29   1 Andrew Altice 27.53        
  2 James Weber 15.34   2 Cory Moore 27.59        
  3 Aaron Neuhauser 15.51   3 Brent Moore 27.99        
  4 Brent Moore 15.59   4 Joel Wadopian 28.31*        
  5 Kris Fant 15.92   5 Tyler Chazotte 28.61*        
  6 Tyler Peeve 15.94   6 Michael Elliston 28.57        
  7 Kyle Rogers 16.16   7 Chad Kovacs 29.47*        
  8 Eugene Payton 16.85   8 Deshawn Finley 29.51        
  9 Jaylen Pruett 17.10   9 Matt Gorman 30.22*        
  10 Tyler Stallworth 17.33   10 Devin Brewer 32.19*        
  10 Daniel Poole 17.38   11 Patrick Wilson 35.59*        
  12 Brandon Brantley 18.58   12 Hunter Koch 33.13*        
  13 Frank Noska 19.15   13 Josey Weaver 35.65*        
  14 Joe Scarbrough 19.62